Sunday, July 27, 2014

Sunday AWESOME!!!

I rejoined Weight Watchers 
OMG!!!! 

.......

162.8



goal is 140.... I have regained 

yep I am a regainer 



No shame though.... screw dat!!! 
food in no particular order 


I love this stuff... I have discovered Halo protein ice cream... so good!!! 
but this was in the freezer 


I portioned out my creamer... I always "cut" my creamer with unsweetened almond milk 
but dang... I know I was easily having double this amount daily 
and this is 3 Points plus!! 


yummo
BUT 
I didn't realize when I ordered it had green bell peppers
phooey, hack, gag 
picked dem suckers out and it was yummo 


veggies and 100 calorie pack of guacamole 


berries 


acorn squash and chicken 
I ate half the squash... hubby ate the rest 


weighted this out and had it as a snack 


cauliflower with Braggs liquid aminos and Molly McButter and some chicken 
tastes like chicken and rice with soy sauce 


da days digits 

see yall tomorrow 
and back to my losing tag line...
less of me that is